Visit USTA.com
Harrisonburg Tennis Patrons

» HTP Tournaments

ADULT DIVISION

OPEN ALL AROUND CHAMPION

  • 1999 Nathan Maust
  • 2000 Lynsey Landes
  • 2001 Chad Reed
  • 2002 Pamela Simmons Holmes
  • 2003 Jim Hill
  • 2004 Craig Westwood
  • 2005 Zack Watson
  • 2006 Zack Watson
  • 2007 Glenn Deputy
  • 2008 Annie Bailey & Paul Cline
  • 2009 Paul Cline
  • 2010 Annie Bailey
  • 2011 Conor Smith
  • 2012 Chris Stambaugh
  • 2013 Annie Bailey
  • 2014 Stacie Bailey & Simon Willard
  • 2015 Annie Bailey
  • 2016 Annie Bailey
  • 2017 Annie Good
  • 2018 Holly Egnor

ADULT ALL AROUND CHAMPION

  • 2014 Glenn Deputy

  • 2015 Glenn Deputy

  • 2016 Glenn Deputy

  • 2017 Chris Brock

  • 2018 Jack Rimer

DON FANKHAUSER SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

  • 2001 Levi McCarthy
  • 2002 Guy Hudson
  • 2003 Gary Carnahan
  • 2004 Mike Barsteika
  • 2005 Debbie Boese
  • 2006 Jesse Majors
  • 2007 Marcus Morra
  • 2008 Bruce Bontz
  • 2009 Holly Egnor
  • 2010 Chris Brock
  • 2011 Cindy Ferek
  • 2012 Joe DaPonte
  • 2013 Carlos Alegre & Isabel Pigrau
  • 2014 Steve Horn
  • 2015 Tyler Carnahan
  • 2016 Stacie Bailey
  • 2017 Lena Steines
  • 2018 Steve Garren

MEN'S OPEN SINGLES

  • 1997 James Hurst
  • 1998 Steve Secord
  • 1999 Steve Secord
  • 2000 Rod Branner
  • 2001 Glenn Deputy
  • 2002 Zack Watson
  • 2003 Jim Hill
  • 2004 Jim Hill
  • 2005 Zack Watson
  • 2006 Zack Watson
  • 2007 Zack Watson
  • 2008 Mike Hendricksen
  • 2009 Wray Sherman
  • 2010 Conor Smith
  • 2011 Conor Smith
  • 2012 Chris Stambaugh
  • 2013 Jeffrey Tang
  • 2014 Simon Willard
  • 2015 Matt Frakes
  • 2016 Mike Hendricksen
  • 2017 Logan Bricker
  • 2018 Josh Rodgers

WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLES

  • 1997 Ronda Weber
  • 1998 Ann Jordan
  • 1999 Summer Lam
  • 2000 Lynsey Landes
  • 2001 Holly Egnor
  • 2002 Holly Egnor
  • 2004 Cindy Ferek
  • 2005 Cindy Ferek
  • 2006 Joy Pandolfi
  • 2007 Annie Bailey
  • 2008 Annie Bailey
  • 2009 Annie Bailey
  • 2010 Annie Bailey
  • 2011 Katy Bergey
  • 2012 Katy Bergey
  • 2013 Annie Bailey
  • 2014 Stacie Bailey
  • 2015 Annie Bailey
  • 2016 Stacie Bailey
  • 2017 Stacie Bailey
  • 2018 Holly Egnor Stambaugh

MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES

  • 1997 James and Steve Hurst
  • 1998 Rod Branner/Steve Secord
  • 1999 Steve Secord/Bucky Moyer
  • 2000 Matt Chenault/Steve Secord
  • 2001 Matt Chenault/Chad Reed
  • 2002 Matt Chenault/Clint Morse
  • 2003 Matt Chenault/Chad Reed
  • 2004 Mike Barstelka/Drew Foderaro
  • 2005 Chad Reed/John Raker
  • 2006 Zack Watson/Thiago Barbosa
  • 2007 Steven Starffer/Justin Welrich
  • 2008 Wray Sherman/Chad Reed
  • 2009 Brent Jessee/John Egnor
  • 2010 Wray Sherman/Chris Stambaugh
  • 2011 Conor Smith/Ryan Smith
  • 2012 Wray Sherman/Chris Stambaugh
  • 2013 Michael Mungin/Sam Churchill
  • 2014 Michael Mungin/Sam Churchill
  • 2015 Logan Bricker/Tim Bricker
  • 2016 Matt Frakes/Nathan Horner
  • 2017 Mike Hendricksen/Nicolai Nonnebroich
  • 2018 Mike Hendricksen/Jsoh Rodgers

WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES

  • 1997 Pamela Simmons/Ann Jordan
  • 1999 Pamela Simmons/Ann Jordan
  • 2000 Linda Landes/Tammy Marcum
  • 2001 Jill Moody/Angie Morris
  • 2002 Pamela Simmons/Linda Landes
  • 2003 Jill Vanderhook/Kate Lewis
  • 2004 Cindy Ferek/Bev Coffman
  • 2005 Alissa Michael/kayla Koslow
  • 2006 Taylor Trobaugh/Annie Bailey
  • 2007 Alissa Michael/Kayla Koslow
  • 2008 Annie Bailey/Kelsey Failes
  • 2009 Rachel Obenschain/Joy Offenbacker
  • 2010 Rachel Obenschain/Joy Offenbacker
  • 2011 Annie Bailey/Stacie Bailey
  • 2012 Allison Michael/Candynce Boney
  • 2013 Annie Bailey/Stacie Bailey
  • 2014 Annie Bailey/Stacie Bailey
  • 2015 Annie Bailey/Stacie Bailey
  • 2016 Annie Bailey/Stacie Bailey
  • 2017 Annie Good/Stacie Bailey
  • 2018 Emma Nesselrodt/Melana Hoover

MIXED DOUBLES

  • 1997 Nico and Gail Brekelmans
  • 1998 Nancy Shank/Pat Litner
  • 1999 Nathan Maust/Meghan Norville
  • 2000 Lynsey Landes/Timothy Norville
  • 2001 Chad Reed/Jill Moody
  • 2002 Frances Battin/Jim Hill
  • 2003 Anne Cary Booth/Jim Hill
  • 2004 Chad Reed/Mary Ann Thompson
  • 2005 Cheryl Watson/Zack Watson
  • 2006 Cheryl Watson/Zack Watson
  • 2007 Cheryl Watson/Zack Watson
  • 2008 Annie Bailey/Jeffrey Tang
  • 2009 Kelsey Westwood/Wray Sherman
  • 2010 Annie Bailey/Jeffrey Tang
  • 2011 Annie Bailey/Jeffrey Tang
  • 2012 Holly Egnor/Chris Stambaugh
  • 2013 Annie Bailey/Jeffery Tang
  • 2014 Annie Bailey/Jeffery Tang
  • 2015 Annie Bailey/Jeffery Tang
  • 2016 Annie Bailey/Jeffery Tang
  • 2017 Annie Good/Jeffery Tang
  • 2018 Holly Stambaug/Chris Stambaugh

MIXED 30 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2012 Pamela Simmons/Bruce Bontz

MIXED 35 & OVER DOUBLES 

  • 2005 Lisa Holland/Chris Brock
  • 2006 Lisa Holland/Chris Brock
  • 2007 William Browning/Hope Oakes
  • 2008 Lisa Holland/Chris Brock
  • 2009 Pamela Simmons/Bruce Bontz
  • 2010 Pamela Simmons/Bruce Bontz
  • 2011 Pamela Simmons/Bruce Bontz
  • 2014 Carlos Alegre/Isabel Pigrau
  • 2015 Lena Steines/Ian Steines
  • 2017 Eliot Westwood/Craig Westwood

MIXED 40 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2013 Pamela Simmons/Bruce Bontz

MEN'S 30 & OVER SINGLES

  • 2012 Craig Westwood
  • 2013 Craig Westwood

MEN'S 35 & OVER SINGLES 

  • 1997 George Orton
  • 1998 Nico Brekelmans
  • 1999 Chris Brock
  • 2000 Eddie Bugg
  • 2001 Levi McCarthy
  • 2002 Andy Jackson
  • 2003 Glenn Deputy
  • 2004 Craig Westwood
  • 2005 Craig Westwood
  • 2006 Craig Westwood
  • 2007 Craig Westwood
  • 2008 Craig Westwood
  • 2009 Craig Westwood
  • 2010 Steve Garren
  • 2011 Steve Garren
  • 2014 Bruce Bontz
  • 2015 Glenn Deputy
  • 2016 Craig Westwood
  • 2017 Terry Pullin
  • 2018 Terry Pullin

MEN'S 35 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 1999 Bill Troyer/Winston Shifflett
  • 2000 Mike Sullivan/Randy Hopkins
  • 2002 Paul Cline/John Seal
  • 2003 Glenn Deputy/Craig Westwood
  • 2004 Glenn Deputy/Craig Westwood
  • 2005 Glenn Deputy/Craig Westwood
  • 2006 Paul Cline/John Seal
  • 2007 Glenn Deputy/Craig Westwood
  • 2008 Jeffrey Tang/Paul Cline
  • 2009 Jeffrey Tang/Paul Cline
  • 2010 Jeffrey Tang/Paul Cline
  • 2011 Jeffrey Tang/Paul Cline
  • 2015 Chris Brock/Bruce Bontz
  • 2016 Craig Westwood/Paul Cline
  • 2017 Bruce Bontz/Chris Brock
  • 2018 Glenn Deputy/Craig Westwood

MEN'S 40 & OVER SINGLES

  • 2012 Glenn Deputy

MEN'S 45 & OVER SINGLES 

  • 1997 Ron Helmult
  • 1998 Brisco Harris
  • 2000 John Kroll
  • 2001 John Kroll
  • 2002 John Kroll
  • 2003 Paul McFarland
  • 2006 Chris Brock
  • 2007 Chris Brock
  • 2008 Chris Brock
  • 2009 Chris Brock
  • 2010 Glenn Deputy
  • 2011 Glenn Deputy
  • 2014 Jack Rimer
  • 2015 Mike Muan
  • 2017 Steve Garren
  • 2018 Chris Stambaugh

MEN'S 40 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2012 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2013 Burce Bontz/Chris Brock

MEN'S 45 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2000 Alex Carter/Joe Hill
  • 2001 Paul McFarland/Jack Polk
  • 2003 Paul McFarland/John Mauzy
  • 2004 Paul McFarland/John Mauzy
  • 2005 Paul McFarland/John Mauzy
  • 2006 Paul Cline/John Seal
  • 2007 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2008 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2009 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2010 Sam Measell/Dave Smucker
  • 2011 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2014 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2015 Jack Rimer/Steve Garren
  • 2016 Paul Cline/Steve Garren
  • 2017 Dave Smucher/Jack Rimer
  • 2018 Dave Smucker/Jack Rimer

MENS' 50 & OVER SINGLES

  • 2012 Steve Nelson
  • 2013 Glenn Deputy

MEN'S 55 & OVER SINGLES 

  • 2000 Guy Hudson
  • 2002 Bruce Hart
  • 2003 Tom Erskine
  • 2004 Tom Erskine
  • 2005 Ron Taylor
  • 2006 Ron Taylor
  • 2007 Tom Erskine
  • 2008 Paul Cline
  • 2009 Paul Cline
  • 2010 Bruce Bontz
  • 2011 Bruce Bontz
  • 2014 Glenn Deputy
  • 2015 Glenn Deputy
  • 2016 Glenn Deputty

MEN'S 50 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2013 Jack Timberlake/Carlos Alegre

MEN'S 55 & OVER DOUBLES

  • 2001 Pascal Cooper/Ralph Cline
  • 2002 Emmert Bittinger/Don Hilbert
  • 2003 Don Fankhauser/Steve Nesselrodt
  • 2007 Steve Nesselrodt/Larrie Kline
  • 2008 Paul McFarland/John Mauzy
  • 2011 Paul Cline/John Seal
  • 2015 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline
  • 2016 Glenn Deputy/Paul Cline

MEN'S 65 & OVER SINGLES

  • 2007 Clarence Shubert
  • 2008 Larrie Kline
  • 2009 Clarence Shubert
  • 2011 John Mauzy
  • 2014 Ron Sutherland
WOMEN'S 35 & OVER SINGLES
  • 2001 Joan Kissal
  • 2014 Lena Steines
WOMEN'S 40 & SINGLES
  • 2013 Laura Albertson
WOMEN'S 35 & OVER DOUBLES
  • 2007 Lisa Holland/Nikoo Bahktar
  • 2008 Libby Rocco/Cheryl Watson
  • 2010 Pamela Simmons/Julie Biller
  • 2011 Pamela Simmons/Libby Rocco
  • 2014 Pamela Holmes/Libby Rocco
  • 2015 Pamela Holmes/Libby Rocco
  • 2016 Martha Waligora/Nikoo Bakhtiar
  • 2017 Nikoo Bakhtiar/Franci Edwards
  • 2018 Caryn Simpkins/Natalie Wade

 

 

 

JUNIOR DIVISION

ALL AROUND CHAMPION AWARD

  • 2006 Annie Bailey
  • 2007 Katie Bergey
  • 2008 Nathaniel Morra
  • 2009 Vincent Morra
  • 2010 Holly Knupp
  • 2011 Stacie Bailey
  • 2012 Ford Hatfield
  • 2013 Emmett Johnson
  • 2014 Niki Ortiz
  • 2017 Nick Kiser
  • 2018 Girl's Alison Keister Boy's Chase Pullin

CINDY RING SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

  • 2006 Eric Brodersen / Jessica Miller
  • 2007 Luke Michael
  • 2008 Thomas Cornwall
  • 2009 Olivia Deputy
  • 2010 Stacie Bailey / Joseph Jensen
  • 2011 Abigail Hunter / Antoine Timbers
  • 2012 Sarah Hildebrand / Ryan Aud
  • 2013 Daniel Watros / Chloe Shuff
  • 2014 Ashton Hoy / Ryan Aud
  • 2017 Mary Hunter

BOYS' 18 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 1997 Chad Warlitner
  • 1998 Matt Chenault
  • 1999 David Swecker
  • 2000 Matt Gnagey
  • 2001 Derek Blyer
  • 2004 Steven Stauffer
  • 2005 Justin Weirich
  • 2006 Brendan Sudol
  • 2007 Derek Vondrak
  • 2008 Scott Nelson
  • 2009 Vincent Morra
  • 2010 Scott Measell
  • 2011 Simon Willard
  • 2012 Ford Hatfield
  • 2013 Emmett Johnson
  • 2014 Caleb Schrock-Hurst
  • 2017 Nick Kiser
  • 2018 Chase Pullin

GIRLS' 18 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 1999 Angie Morris
  • 2000 Sarah Taylor
  • 2002 Holly Egnor
  • 2003 Mary Ann Thompson
  • 2004 Alissa Michael
  • 2005 Taylor Trobaugh
  • 2006 Annie Bailey
  • 2007 Annie Bailey
  • 2008 Annie Bailey
  • 2009 Katie Bergey
  • 2010 Olivia Deputy
  • 2012 Holly Knupp
  • 2013 Abigail Hunter
  • 2014 Niki Ortiz
  • 2017 Lauren Fridley
  • 2018 Alison Keister

BOYS' 16 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 1997 Matt Chenault
  • 1998 Matt Chenault
  • 1999 Scott Schmeissing
  • 2001 Ellis Logan
  • 2003 John Luu
  • 2004 Alex Fiore
  • 2005 Kyle Remnant
  • 2007 Drew Meyerhoiffer
  • 2008 Nathaniel Morra
  • 2009 Joseph Jensen
  • 2010 Ford Hatfield
  • 2011 Jay Feyerabend
  • 2012 Freddie Roberts
  • 2013 Bobby Loveland
  • 2014 Jason Muan

GIRLS' 16 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 2001 Monica Gray
  • 2002 Monica Gray
  • 2003 Mary Ann Thompson
  • 2004 Alissa Michael
  • 2005 Joy Pandolfi
  • 2006 Annie Bailey
  • 2007 Katie Bergey
  • 2008 Allison Michael
  • 2009 Sarah McCormick
  • 2010 Holly Knupp
  • 2011 Stacie Bailey
  • 2012 Brougan Brown
  • 2014 Hailey Jenkins

BOYS' 14 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 1997 Jim Hill
  • 1998 Scott Schmeissing
  • 1999 Ellis Logan
  • 2000 Chad Wilkins
  • 2002 Steven Stauffer
  • 2003 Alex Fiore
  • 2004 Jason Bourne
  • 2006 John Miller
  • 2007 Kyle Knupp
  • 2009 Caleb Schrock-Hurst
  • 2010 Antoine Timbers
  • 2011 Jason Muan
  • 2012 Drake Wagner
  • 2013 Jason Muan
  • 2014 Ryan Aud

GIRLS' 14 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 2002 Abbie Bricker
  • 2003 Alissa Michael
  • 2005 Berkley Snyder
  • 2006 Megan Hunter
  • 2007 Olivia Deputy
  • 2008 Elizabeth Hunter
  • 2009 Stacie Bailey
  • 2010 Holly Knupp

BOYS' 12 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 2009 Cody Trumbo

GIRLS' 12 & UNDER SINGLES

  • 2007 Allison Michael
  • 2008 Stacie Bailey

BOYS' 18 & UNDER DOUBLES

  • 1998 Eric Blosser / Matt Gnagey
  • 2004 Steven Stauffer / Justin Weirich
  • 2005 Jordan Shifflet / Logan Bare
  • 2007 Sebastain Byler / R. Slocum
  • 2008 Vincent /  Nathaniel Morra
  • 2009 Vincent / Nathaniel Morra
  • 2010 Will Sipe / MIckey Gigliotti
  • 2011 Ford Hatfield / Andy Shisler
  • 2012 Ford Hatfield / Andy Shisler
  • 2013 Josh Bollinger / Taylor Garber
  • 2014 Antoine Timbers / Jason Muan
  • 2017 Alexander Wagner/ James Gandy
  • 2018 Noah Pope / Michael Sy

GIRLS' 18 & UNDER DOUBLES

  • 2002 Holly Egnor / Monica Gray
  • 2003 Alissa Michael / Kelsey Pack
  • 2004 Alissa Michael / Kelsey Pack
  • 2007 Alissa Michael / Annie Bailey
  • 2008 Kelsey Westwood / Megan Hunter
  • 2009 Katie Bergey / Olivia Deputy
  • 2013 Abigail Hunter / Whitney Cash
  • 2014 Nicole Shifflett / Niki Ortiz
  • 2017 Maddie Painter/ Ali Keister
  • 2018 Alison Keister / Maddie Painter

BOYS' 16 & UNDER DOUBLES

  • 1997 Jim Hill / Kevin Doughty
  • 2007 Vincent and Nathaniel Morra
  • 2008 Will Sipe / Sam Churchill
  • 2011 Caleb Shrock Hurst / Andry Stutzman
  • 2014 Ryan Aud / Drake Wagner

GIRLS' 16 & UNDER DOUBLES

  • 2000 Brooke Dellinger / Candy Barnes
  • 2001 Brooke Dellinger / Natalie Straub
  • 2006 Megan and Kelsey Westwood
  • 2007 Olivia Deputy / Katie Bergey
  • 2008 Elizabeth Hunter / Ashley Lenhart
  • 2011 Stacie Bailey / Clara Churchill

BOYS' 14 & UNDER DOUBLES

  • 2009 Jordan Leaman / Amin Kraimeche
  • 2012 Drake Wagner / Will Lenhart

MIXED DOUBLES

  • 2000 Angie Morris / Chris Monahan
  • 2001 Tyler Carnahan / Aarika Skelly
  • 2007 Ginny Steven / Andrew McCullock
  • 2008 Annie Bailey / Thomas Cornwall
  • 2009 Olivia Deputy / Sam Churchill
  • 2011 1st place - Jason Muan / Gina Muan
  •          2nd place - Ryan Hildebrand / Sarah Hildebrand
  •          3rd place - Michael Veagen / Cynthia Mullins
  • 2012 1st place - Antoine Timbers / Holly Knupp
  •           2nd place - Drake Wagner / Brougan Brown
  • 2013 Coral Dean / Emmett Johnson
  • 2014 Ashton Hoy / Seth Morris
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close